Accepted scientific name:
Comparettia frymirei (Dodson) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Comparettia frymirei (Dodson) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams
Synonyms:
Scelochilus frymirei Dodson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scelochilus frymirei Dodson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Comparettia WCSP
Distribution: Ecuador (Cañar)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0540cbde-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401