Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya vandenbergii Fraga & Borges (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya vandenbergii Fraga & Borges
Synonyms:
Cattleya duveenii (Fowlie) Van den Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya duveenii (Fowlie) Van den Berg
Hoffmannseggella duveenii (Fowlie) V.P.Castro & Chiron (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoffmannseggella duveenii (Fowlie) V.P.Castro & Chiron
Laelia duveenii Fowlie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia duveenii Fowlie
Sophronitis duveenii (Fowlie) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophronitis duveenii (Fowlie) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Minas Gerais: Serra do Cipó)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05411213-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401