Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum cercanthum (Garay, Hamer & Siegerist) J.M.H.Shaw (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum cercanthum (Garay, Hamer & Siegerist) J.M.H.Shaw
Synonyms:
Cirrhopetalum cercanthum Garay, Hamer & Siegerist (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum cercanthum Garay, Hamer & Siegerist
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05419798-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401