Accepted scientific name:
Allium ubipetrense R.M.Fritsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium ubipetrense R.M.Fritsch
Synonyms:
Allium haemanthoides var. lanceolatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium haemanthoides var. lanceolatum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: NW. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05426a62-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401