Accepted scientific name:
Coffea ebracteolata (Hiern) Brenan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coffea ebracteolata (Hiern) Brenan
Synonyms:
Cofeanthus ebracteolatus (Hiern) A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cofeanthus ebracteolatus (Hiern) A.Chev.
Coffea lamtoensis Porteres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea lamtoensis Porteres
Psilanthus ebracteolatus Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilanthus ebracteolatus Hiern
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Coffea CoL
Distribution: W. Trop. Africa to Cameroon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05430187-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401