Accepted scientific name:
Coffea congensis A.Froehner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coffea congensis A.Froehner
Synonyms:
Coffea congensis var. chalotii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea congensis var. chalotii
Coffea congensis var. froehneri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea congensis var. froehneri
Coffea congensis var. micrantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea congensis var. micrantha
Coffea congensis var. oubanghensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea congensis var. oubanghensis
Coffea congensis var. subsessilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea congensis var. subsessilis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Coffea CoL
Distribution: WC. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05430aa2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401