Accepted scientific name:
Coffea commersoniana (Baill.) A.Chev. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coffea commersoniana (Baill.) A.Chev.
Synonyms:
Hypobathrum commersonianum Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypobathrum commersonianum Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Coffea CoL
Distribution: SE. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05430bc8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401