Accepted scientific name:
Coelogyne schultesii S.K.Jain & S.Das (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coelogyne schultesii S.K.Jain & S.Das
Synonyms:
Coelogyne longipes var. verruculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelogyne longipes var. verruculata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Coelogyne WCSP
Distribution: Nepal to Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05435b0f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401