Accepted scientific name:
Zizania palustris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zizania palustris L.
Synonyms:
Melinum palustre (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melinum palustre (L.) Link
Zizania aquatica subsp. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zizania aquatica subsp. angustifolia
Zizania aquatica var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zizania aquatica var. angustifolia
Zizania palustris f. purpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zizania palustris f. purpurea
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Zizania WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05444f51-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401