Accepted scientific name:
Zeugites hackelii Swallen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zeugites hackelii Swallen
Synonyms:
Senites latifolius subsp. pringlei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senites latifolius subsp. pringlei
Zeugites pittieri var. pringlei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeugites pittieri var. pringlei
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Zeugites WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0544658d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401