Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia sicula (J.Presl) Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia sicula (J.Presl) Link
Synonyms:
Festuca attenuata Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca attenuata Parl.
Festuca geniculata subsp. attenuata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca geniculata subsp. attenuata
Festuca gussonis Trin. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca gussonis Trin. ex Steud.
Festuca setacea Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca setacea Parl.
Festuca sicula C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca sicula C.Presl
Festuca sicula var. setacea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca sicula var. setacea
Festuca thomasiana J.Gay ex Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca thomasiana J.Gay ex Mutel
Festuca thomasiana var. subaristata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca thomasiana var. subaristata
Loretia setacea (Parl.) Duval-Jouve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loretia setacea (Parl.) Duval-Jouve
Vilfa sicula (J.Presl) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa sicula (J.Presl) Steud.
Vulpia attenuata (Parl.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia attenuata (Parl.) Parl.
Vulpia avenella Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia avenella Lojac.
Vulpia geniculata var. attenuata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia geniculata var. attenuata
Vulpia geniculata subsp. attenuata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia geniculata subsp. attenuata
Vulpia hackelii Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia hackelii Lojac.
Vulpia parlatoris Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia parlatoris Lojac.
Vulpia setacea Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia setacea Parl.
Vulpia sicula var. setacea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia sicula var. setacea
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05450a11-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401