Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia pectinella (Delile) Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia pectinella (Delile) Boiss.
Synonyms:
Ctenopsis patens (Boiss.) Melderis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenopsis patens (Boiss.) Melderis
Ctenopsis pectinella (Delile) De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenopsis pectinella (Delile) De Not.
Ctenopsis pectinella var. delileana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenopsis pectinella var. delileana
Ctenopsis pectinella var. kralikiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenopsis pectinella var. kralikiana
Festuca cynosuroides Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca cynosuroides Delile
Festuca patens (Boiss.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca patens (Boiss.) Steud.
Festuca pectinella Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pectinella Delile
Vulpia patens Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia patens Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05450db1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401