Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia octoflora (Walter) Rydb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia octoflora (Walter) Rydb.
Synonyms:
Brachypodium festucoides Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium festucoides Link
Diarrhena setacea (Poir.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diarrhena setacea (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.
Festuca gracilenta Buckley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca gracilenta Buckley
Festuca octoflora Walter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca octoflora Walter
Festuca octoflora var. aristulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca octoflora var. aristulata
Festuca octoflora var. glauca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca octoflora var. glauca
Festuca octoflora subsp. hirtella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca octoflora subsp. hirtella
Festuca octoflora var. hirtella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca octoflora var. hirtella
Festuca octoflora var. tenella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca octoflora var. tenella
Festuca parviflora Elliott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca parviflora Elliott
Festuca pusilla Buckley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pusilla Buckley
Festuca setacea Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca setacea Poir.
Festuca tenella Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca tenella Willd.
Festuca tenella var. aristulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca tenella var. aristulata
Festuca tenella var. glauca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca tenella var. glauca
Gnomonia octoflora (Walter) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gnomonia octoflora (Walter) Lunell
Schedonorus tenellus (Willd.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus tenellus (Willd.) P.Beauv.
Vulpia antofagastensis Parodi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia antofagastensis Parodi
Vulpia octoflora var. glauca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia octoflora var. glauca
Vulpia octoflora f. hirtella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia octoflora f. hirtella
Vulpia octoflora var. hirtella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia octoflora var. hirtella
Vulpia octoflora var. tenella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia octoflora var. tenella
Vulpia tenella (Willd.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia tenella (Willd.) Heynh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05450ee7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401