Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel.
Synonyms:
Avena muralis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena muralis Salisb.
Bromus bohemicus F.W.Schmidt ex Mert. & Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus bohemicus F.W.Schmidt ex Mert. & Koch
Distomischus myuros (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distomischus myuros (L.) Dulac
Distomomischus myuros (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distomomischus myuros (L.) Dulac
Festuca commutata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca commutata Steud.
Festuca linearis Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca linearis Gilib.
Festuca major f. exserens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca major f. exserens
Festuca major f. racemifera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca major f. racemifera
Festuca megalura Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca megalura Nutt.
Festuca myuros L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca myuros L.
Festuca myuros var. hirsuta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca myuros var. hirsuta
Festuca myuros f. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca myuros f. major
Festuca pseudomyuros Soy.-Will. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pseudomyuros Soy.-Will.
Mygalurus caudatus Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mygalurus caudatus Link
Vulpia bromoides var. rigida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia bromoides var. rigida
Vulpia ciliata St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ciliata St.-Lag.
Vulpia crinita Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia crinita Lojac.
Vulpia longivaginata St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia longivaginata St.-Lag.
Vulpia major (Röhl.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia major (Röhl.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Vulpia megalura (Nutt.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia megalura (Nutt.) Rydb.
Vulpia murorum Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia murorum Gray
Vulpia myuros f. exserens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros f. exserens
Vulpia myuros f. hirsuta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros f. hirsuta
Vulpia myuros var. hirsuta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros var. hirsuta
Vulpia myuros var. megalura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros var. megalura
Vulpia myuros f. megalura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros f. megalura
Vulpia myuros subsp. megalura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros subsp. megalura
Vulpia myuros subsp. pseudomyuros (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros subsp. pseudomyuros
Vulpia myuros var. pseudomyuros (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros var. pseudomyuros
Vulpia myuros f. racemifera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros f. racemifera
Vulpia myuros var. subuniglumis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros var. subuniglumis
Vulpia pilosa C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia pilosa C.C.Gmel.
Vulpia pseudomyuros (Soy.-Will.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia pseudomyuros (Soy.-Will.) Rchb.
Vulpia reclinata Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia reclinata Dumort.
Vulpia vaginata St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia vaginata St.-Lag.
Zerna myuros (L.) B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zerna myuros (L.) B.D.Jacks.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054512b5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401