Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia microstachys (Nutt.) Munro (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia microstachys (Nutt.) Munro
Synonyms:
Festuca arida Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca arida Elmer
Festuca microstachys Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca microstachys Nutt.
Festuca microstachys var. subappressa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca microstachys var. subappressa
Vulpia arida (Elmer) Henrard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia arida (Elmer) Henrard
Infraspecific taxon: Vulpia microstachys var. ciliata
Vulpia microstachys var. confusa
Vulpia microstachys var. pauciflora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05451655-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401