Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia membranacea (L.) Dumort. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia membranacea (L.) Dumort.
Synonyms:
Bromus hordeiformis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hordeiformis Lam.
Festuca agrestis Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca agrestis Loisel.
Festuca linneana (Parl.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca linneana (Parl.) Steud.
Festuca membranacea (L.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca membranacea (L.) Druce
Festuca membranacea var. albida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca membranacea var. albida
Festuca pyramidata Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pyramidata Link
Festuca uniglumis var. longiseta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca uniglumis var. longiseta
Stipa membranacea L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa membranacea L.
Vulpia agrestis (Loisel.) Duval-Jouve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia agrestis (Loisel.) Duval-Jouve
Vulpia fontanesii Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia fontanesii Parl.
Vulpia linneana Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia linneana Parl.
Vulpia longiseta (Brot.) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia longiseta (Brot.) Hack.
Vulpia membranacea var. agrestis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia membranacea var. agrestis
Vulpia membranacea var. longiseta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia membranacea var. longiseta
Vulpia membranacea subsp. longiseta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia membranacea subsp. longiseta
Vulpia membranacea var. meridionalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia membranacea var. meridionalis
Vulpia membranacea var. occidentalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia membranacea var. occidentalis
Vulpia pyramidata (Link) Rothm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia pyramidata (Link) Rothm.
Vulpia uniglumis var. longiseta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia uniglumis var. longiseta
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: S. Belgium to Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05451785-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401