Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia ligustica (All.) Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ligustica (All.) Link
Synonyms:
Bromus ligusticus All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus ligusticus All.
Festuca ligustica (All.) Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ligustica (All.) Bertol.
Festuca ligustica var. hispidula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ligustica var. hispidula
Loretia ligustica (All.) Duval-Jouve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loretia ligustica (All.) Duval-Jouve
Vulpia hispidula De Not. ex Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia hispidula De Not. ex Parl.
Vulpia ligustica var. hispidula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ligustica var. hispidula
Zerna ligustica (All.) B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zerna ligustica (All.) B.D.Jacks.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05451bf1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401