Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia geniculata (L.) Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia geniculata (L.) Link
Synonyms:
Bromus geniculatus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus geniculatus L.
Bromus incrassatus Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus incrassatus Lam.
Festuca geniculata var. ciliata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca geniculata var. ciliata
Festuca geniculata var. dasyantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca geniculata var. dasyantha
Festuca geniculata var. longiglumis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca geniculata var. longiglumis
Festuca geniculata subsp. monanthera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca geniculata subsp. monanthera
Festuca geniculata var. pumila (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca geniculata var. pumila
Festuca pauana Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pauana Font Quer
Festuca sicula Spreng. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca sicula Spreng. ex Steud.
Loretia geniculata (L.) Duval-Jouve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loretia geniculata (L.) Duval-Jouve
Loretia incrassata (Lam.) Duval-Jouve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loretia incrassata (Lam.) Duval-Jouve
Mygalurus geniculatus (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mygalurus geniculatus (L.) Link
Vulpia flavescens Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia flavescens Sennen
Vulpia geniculata subsp. breviglumis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia geniculata subsp. breviglumis
Vulpia geniculata var. breviglumis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia geniculata var. breviglumis
Vulpia geniculata f. breviglumis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia geniculata f. breviglumis
Vulpia geniculata var. ciliata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia geniculata var. ciliata
Vulpia geniculata var. dasyantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia geniculata var. dasyantha
Vulpia geniculata var. glabriglumis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia geniculata var. glabriglumis
Vulpia geniculata var. linnaei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia geniculata var. linnaei
Vulpia geniculata var. longiglumis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia geniculata var. longiglumis
Vulpia geniculata subsp. pauana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia geniculata subsp. pauana
Vulpia geniculata var. reesei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia geniculata var. reesei
Vulpia obtusa Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia obtusa Trab.
Vulpia pauana (Font Quer) Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia pauana (Font Quer) Font Quer
Vulpia subalata Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia subalata Sennen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05451fc1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401