Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia fasciculata (Forssk.) Samp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia fasciculata (Forssk.) Samp.
Synonyms:
Festuca fasciculata Forssk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca fasciculata Forssk.
Vulpia membranacea subsp. fasciculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia membranacea subsp. fasciculata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05452224-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401