Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia cynosuroides (Desf.) Parl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia cynosuroides (Desf.) Parl.
Synonyms:
Ctenopsis cynosuroides (Desf.) Paunero ex Romero García (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenopsis cynosuroides (Desf.) Paunero ex Romero García
Festuca cynosuroides Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca cynosuroides Desf.
Narduretia cynosuroides (Desf.) Villar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narduretia cynosuroides (Desf.) Villar
Nardurus cynosuroides (Desf.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardurus cynosuroides (Desf.) Trab.
Triticum cynosuroides (Desf.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum cynosuroides (Desf.) Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05452866-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401