Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia ciliata Dumort. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ciliata Dumort.
Synonyms:
Distomischus ciliatus (Dumort.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distomischus ciliatus (Dumort.) Dulac
Festuca aetnensis (Trin.) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca aetnensis (Trin.) Walp.
Festuca ambigua Le Gall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ambigua Le Gall
Festuca barbata var. danthonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca barbata var. danthonii
Festuca barbata var. imberbis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca barbata var. imberbis
Festuca ciliata var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ciliata var. glabra
Festuca ciliata var. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ciliata var. glabrescens
Festuca ciliata var. imberbis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ciliata var. imberbis
Festuca danthonii Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca danthonii Asch. & Graebn.
Festuca danthonii var. imberbis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca danthonii var. imberbis
Festuca danthonii var. penicillata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca danthonii var. penicillata
Festuca exigua Litv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca exigua Litv.
Festuca gaudiniana Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca gaudiniana Guss.
Vulpia aetnensis Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia aetnensis Tineo
Vulpia aetnensis var. imberbis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia aetnensis var. imberbis
Vulpia ambigua (Le Gall) More (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ambigua (Le Gall) More
Vulpia ciliata subsp. ambigua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ciliata subsp. ambigua
Vulpia ciliata var. danthonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ciliata var. danthonii
Vulpia ciliata var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ciliata var. glabra
Vulpia ciliata var. hymettia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ciliata var. hymettia
Vulpia ciliata var. imberbis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ciliata var. imberbis
Vulpia ciliata var. plumosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ciliata var. plumosa
Vulpia ciliata var. tripolitania (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ciliata var. tripolitania
Vulpia danthonii (Asch. & Graebn.) Volkart (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia danthonii (Asch. & Graebn.) Volkart
Vulpia danthonii var. tripolitania (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia danthonii var. tripolitania
Vulpia gaudiniana (Guss.) N.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia gaudiniana (Guss.) N.Terracc.
Vulpia mandaliscae Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia mandaliscae Lojac.
Vulpia myuros var. ciliata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros var. ciliata
Vulpia unioloides Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia unioloides Lojac.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0545299e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401