Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia antucensis Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia antucensis Trin.
Synonyms:
Festuca antucensis (Trin.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca antucensis (Trin.) Steud.
Festuca eriolepis É.Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca eriolepis É.Desv.
Festuca eriolepis var. nana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca eriolepis var. nana
Vulpia australis var. nana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia australis var. nana
Vulpia eriolepis (Desv.) Blom (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia eriolepis (Desv.) Blom
Vulpia eriolepis f. nana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia eriolepis f. nana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05453021-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401