Accepted scientific name:
Triticum spelta L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triticum spelta L.
Synonyms:
Spelta vulgaris Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spelta vulgaris Ser.
Triticum aestivum subsp. spelta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum aestivum subsp. spelta
Triticum aestivum var. spelta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum aestivum var. spelta
Triticum arias Clemente (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum arias Clemente
Triticum elymoides Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum elymoides Hornem.
Triticum forskalei Clemente (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum forskalei Clemente
Triticum palmovae G.I.Ivanov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum palmovae G.I.Ivanov
Triticum rufescens Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum rufescens Steud.
Triticum spelta var. griseoturanorecens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum spelta var. griseoturanorecens
Triticum spelta var. ispharosubbaktiaricum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum spelta var. ispharosubbaktiaricum
Triticum spelta subsp. kuckuckianum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum spelta subsp. kuckuckianum
Triticum spelta var. saharae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum spelta var. saharae
Triticum spelta var. subbuldoji (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum spelta var. subbuldoji
Triticum spelta var. tashausicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum spelta var. tashausicum
Triticum spelta var. turanoalborescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum spelta var. turanoalborescens
Triticum spelta var. turanoalefeldii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum spelta var. turanoalefeldii
Triticum speltiforme Seidl ex Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum speltiforme Seidl ex Opiz
Triticum speltoides Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum speltoides Flaksb.
Triticum zea Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum zea Host
Zeia spelta (L.) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeia spelta (L.) Lunell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Triticum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0545a3a1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401