Accepted scientific name:
Triticum monococcum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triticum monococcum L.
Synonyms:
Aegilops hordeiformis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops hordeiformis Steud.
Crithodium monococcum (L.) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crithodium monococcum (L.) Á.Löve
Nivieria monococca (L.) Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nivieria monococca (L.) Ser.
Triticum aestivum var. monococcum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum aestivum var. monococcum
Triticum hornemannii Clemente (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum hornemannii Clemente
Triticum monococcum subsp. aegilopoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum monococcum subsp. aegilopoides
Triticum monococcum var. albanicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum monococcum var. albanicum
Triticum monococcum var. gaterslebense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum monococcum var. gaterslebense
Triticum monococcum var. lasiorrhachis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum monococcum var. lasiorrhachis
Triticum monococcum var. mansfeldii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum monococcum var. mansfeldii
Triticum monococcum var. viridivulgare (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum monococcum var. viridivulgare
Triticum pubescens M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum pubescens M.Bieb.
Triticum sativum var. monococcum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum sativum var. monococcum
Triticum sinskajae Filat. & Kurkiev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum sinskajae Filat. & Kurkiev
Triticum spontaneum Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum spontaneum Flaksb.
Triticum tenax Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum tenax Hausskn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Triticum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0545a787-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401