Accepted scientific name:
Triticum durum Desf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum Desf.
Synonyms:
Gigachilon polonicum subsp. durum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gigachilon polonicum subsp. durum
Triticum accessorium Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum accessorium Flaksb.
Triticum aestivum var. durum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum aestivum var. durum
Triticum aestivum subsp. durum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum aestivum subsp. durum
Triticum alatum Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum alatum Peterm.
Triticum algeriense Desf. ex Mert. & W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum algeriense Desf. ex Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Triticum bauhinii Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum bauhinii Lag.
Triticum brachystachyum Lag. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum brachystachyum Lag. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Triticum candissimum Bayle-Bar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum candissimum Bayle-Bar.
Triticum caucasicum Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum caucasicum Flaksb.
Triticum cevallos Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum cevallos Lag.
Triticum cochleare Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum cochleare Lag.
Triticum densiusculum Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum densiusculum Flaksb.
Triticum durum var. allendii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. allendii
Triticum durum var. atromarginatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. atromarginatum
Triticum durum var. bicolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. bicolor
Triticum durum f. breviaristatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum f. breviaristatum
Triticum durum subsp. caucasicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum subsp. caucasicum
Triticum durum var. corvalanii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. corvalanii
Triticum durum var. dubium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. dubium
Triticum durum var. falcatoapulicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. falcatoapulicum
Triticum durum var. heterochromum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. heterochromum
Triticum durum var. hordeiforme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. hordeiforme
Triticum durum var. marginatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. marginatum
Triticum durum var. pseudocopticum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. pseudocopticum
Triticum durum var. pseudoerythromelan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. pseudoerythromelan
Triticum durum var. ramosoleucurum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. ramosoleucurum
Triticum durum var. sphaeroaffine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. sphaeroaffine
Triticum durum var. sphaeroafricanum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. sphaeroafricanum
Triticum durum var. sphaeroleucurum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. sphaeroleucurum
Triticum durum var. sphaeromelanopus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum var. sphaeromelanopus
Triticum fastuosum Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum fastuosum Lag.
Triticum hordeiforme Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum hordeiforme Host
Triticum laxiusculum Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum laxiusculum Flaksb.
Triticum longisemineum Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum longisemineum Flaksb.
Triticum maurorum Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum maurorum Sennen
Triticum molle Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum molle Roem. & Schult.
Triticum orientale Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum orientale Flaksb.
Triticum platystachyum Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum platystachyum Lag.
Triticum pruinosum Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum pruinosum Hornem.
Triticum pyramidale Percival (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum pyramidale Percival
Triticum rarum Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum rarum Flaksb.
Triticum sativum subsp. durum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum sativum subsp. durum
Triticum siculum Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum siculum Roem. & Schult.
Triticum tanaiticum Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum tanaiticum Flaksb.
Triticum tiflisiense Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum tiflisiense Flaksb.
Triticum tomentosum Bayle-Bar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum tomentosum Bayle-Bar.
Triticum transcaucasicum Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum transcaucasicum Flaksb.
Triticum trevisium Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum trevisium Desv.
Triticum turgidum subsp. durum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum turgidum subsp. durum
Triticum turgidum var. durum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum turgidum var. durum
Triticum venulosum Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum venulosum Ser.
Triticum villosum Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum villosum Host
Triticum vulgare var. durum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum vulgare var. durum
Triticum vulgare var. melanopogon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum vulgare var. melanopogon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Triticum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0545ab40-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401