Accepted scientific name:
Triticum compactum Host (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum Host
Synonyms:
Hordeum bulbosum Sieber ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum bulbosum Sieber ex Kunth
Hordeum sieberianum Besser ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum sieberianum Besser ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Secale creticum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale creticum L.
Triticum aestivum subsp. compactum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum aestivum subsp. compactum
Triticum afghanicum Kudr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum afghanicum Kudr.
Triticum burnaschewii Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum burnaschewii Flaksb.
Triticum compactum var. bar-darai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum var. bar-darai
Triticum compactum var. griseovavilovianum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum var. griseovavilovianum
Triticum compactum subsp. irano-asiaticum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum subsp. irano-asiaticum
Triticum compactum var. nigmatullinii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum var. nigmatullinii
Triticum compactum var. sarezicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum var. sarezicum
Triticum compactum var. vysozkyi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum var. vysozkyi
Triticum creticum (L.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum creticum (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Triticum sparsum Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum sparsum Flaksb.
Triticum vulgare var. compactum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum vulgare var. compactum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Triticum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0545aee5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401