Accepted scientific name:
Coelia bella (Lem.) Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coelia bella (Lem.) Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Bifrenaria bella Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bifrenaria bella Lem.
Bothriochilus bellus (Lem.) Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bothriochilus bellus (Lem.) Lem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Coelia WCSP
Distribution: SE. Mexico to C. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0545b817-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401