Accepted scientific name:
Thyrsostachys siamensis Gamble (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thyrsostachys siamensis Gamble
Synonyms:
Arundarbor regia (Munro) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundarbor regia (Munro) Kuntze
Arundinaria siamensis Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria siamensis Kurz
Bambusa regia Thomson ex Munro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa regia Thomson ex Munro
Bambusa siamensis Kurz ex Munro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa siamensis Kurz ex Munro
Thyrsostachys regia (Munro) Bennet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thyrsostachys regia (Munro) Bennet
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Thyrsostachys WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: , nom cons
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05478f75-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401