Accepted scientific name:
Taeniatherum caput-medusae (L.) Nevski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Taeniatherum caput-medusae (L.) Nevski
Synonyms:
Cuviera aspera (Simonk.) Simonk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuviera aspera (Simonk.) Simonk.
Cuviera bobartii (Asch. & Graebn.) Podp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuviera bobartii (Asch. & Graebn.) Podp.
Cuviera caput-medusae (L.) Simonk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuviera caput-medusae (L.) Simonk.
Cuviera caput-medusae var. aspera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuviera caput-medusae var. aspera
Cuviera crinita (Schreb.) Podp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuviera crinita (Schreb.) Podp.
Elymus asper (Simonk.) Brand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus asper (Simonk.) Brand
Elymus caput-medusae L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus caput-medusae L.
Elymus caput-medusae var. asper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus caput-medusae var. asper
Elymus caput-medusae var. crinitus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus caput-medusae var. crinitus
Elymus caput-medusae subsp. crinitus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus caput-medusae subsp. crinitus
Elymus crinitus Schreb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus crinitus Schreb.
Elymus intermedius M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus intermedius M.Bieb.
Elymus montanus Pall. ex Georgi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus montanus Pall. ex Georgi
Elymus platatherus Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus platatherus Link
Hordelymus asper (Simonk.) Beldie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordelymus asper (Simonk.) Beldie
Hordelymus caput-medusae (L.) Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordelymus caput-medusae (L.) Pignatti
Hordelymus caput-medusae subsp. asper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordelymus caput-medusae subsp. asper
Hordelymus caput-medusae subsp. crinitus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordelymus caput-medusae subsp. crinitus
Hordeum asperum (Simonk.) Degen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum asperum (Simonk.) Degen
Hordeum bobartii Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum bobartii Asch. & Graebn.
Hordeum caput-medusae (L.) Coss. & Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum caput-medusae (L.) Coss. & Durieu
Hordeum caput-medusae subsp. asperum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum caput-medusae subsp. asperum
Hordeum crinitum (Schreb.) Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum crinitum (Schreb.) Desf.
Leptothrix caput-medusae (L.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptothrix caput-medusae (L.) Dumort.
Leptothrix crinita (Schreb.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptothrix crinita (Schreb.) Dumort.
Taeniatherum asperum (Simonk.) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taeniatherum asperum (Simonk.) Nevski
Taeniatherum caput-medusae subsp. asper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taeniatherum caput-medusae subsp. asper
Taeniatherum caput-medusae var. crinitum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taeniatherum caput-medusae var. crinitum
Taeniatherum caput-medusae subsp. crinitum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taeniatherum caput-medusae subsp. crinitum
Taeniatherum crinitum (Schreb.) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taeniatherum crinitum (Schreb.) Nevski
Taeniatherum crinitum var. caput-medusae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taeniatherum crinitum var. caput-medusae
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Taeniatherum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0547fe5b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401