Accepted scientific name:
Streptochaeta spicata Schrad. ex Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Streptochaeta spicata Schrad. ex Nees
Synonyms:
Lepideilema lancifolium Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepideilema lancifolium Trin.
Streptochaeta spicata subsp. ecuatoriana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptochaeta spicata subsp. ecuatoriana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Streptochaeta WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0548182a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401