Accepted scientific name:
Stipa tenacissima L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stipa tenacissima L.
Synonyms:
Lasiagrostis tenacissima (L.) Trin. & Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiagrostis tenacissima (L.) Trin. & Rupr.
Macrochloa tenacissima (L.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrochloa tenacissima (L.) Kunth
Stipa gabesensis Moraldo, Raffaelli & Ricceri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa gabesensis Moraldo, Raffaelli & Ricceri
Stipa kelibiae Moraldo, Raffaelli & Ricceri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa kelibiae Moraldo, Raffaelli & Ricceri
Stipa kralifii Moraldo, Raffaelli & Ricceri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa kralifii Moraldo, Raffaelli & Ricceri
Stipa tenacissima var. villosiuscula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa tenacissima var. villosiuscula
Stipa tortilis Buch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa tortilis Buch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Stipa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05488c8b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401