Accepted scientific name:
Stipa purpurea Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stipa purpurea Griseb.
Synonyms:
Lasiagrostis tremula Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiagrostis tremula Rupr.
Ptilagrostis purpurea (Griseb.) Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptilagrostis purpurea (Griseb.) Roshev.
Ptilagrostis semenowii Krasn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptilagrostis semenowii Krasn.
Stipa pilgeriana K.S.Hao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa pilgeriana K.S.Hao
Stipa purpurea subsp. arenosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa purpurea subsp. arenosa
Stipa purpurea var. arenosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa purpurea var. arenosa
Stipa semenowii (Krasn.) Krasn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa semenowii (Krasn.) Krasn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Stipa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0548d228-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401