Accepted scientific name:
Stipa ichu (Ruiz & Pav) Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stipa ichu (Ruiz & Pav) Kunth
Synonyms:
Jarava arundinacea Willd. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jarava arundinacea Willd. ex Steud.
Jarava eriostachya (Kunth) Peñail. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jarava eriostachya (Kunth) Peñail.
Jarava ichu Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jarava ichu Ruiz & Pav.
Jarava usitata Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jarava usitata Pers.
Stipa eriostachya Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa eriostachya Kunth
Stipa gynerioides Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa gynerioides Phil.
Stipa ichu var. gynerioides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa ichu var. gynerioides
Stipa ichu f. interrupta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa ichu f. interrupta
Stipa jarava P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa jarava P.Beauv.
Stipa liebmannii E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa liebmannii E.Fourn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Stipa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05498fe8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401