Accepted scientific name:
Stipa humilis Cav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stipa humilis Cav.
Synonyms:
Jarava humilis (Cav.) Peñail. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jarava humilis (Cav.) Peñail.
Jarava humilis var. decrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jarava humilis var. decrescens
Jarava humilis var. ruiziana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jarava humilis var. ruiziana
Stipa humilis var. decrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa humilis var. decrescens
Stipa humilis var. intermedia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa humilis var. intermedia
Stipa humilis f. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa humilis f. major
Stipa humilis f. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa humilis f. minor
Stipa humilis var. ruiziana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa humilis var. ruiziana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Stipa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054997ff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401