Accepted scientific name:
Stipa flavescens Labill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stipa flavescens Labill.
Synonyms:
Austrostipa flavescens (Labill.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Austrostipa flavescens (Labill.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
Stipa aphanoneura Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa aphanoneura Hughes
Stipa compacta Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa compacta Hughes
Stipa elatior (Benth.) Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa elatior (Benth.) Hughes
Stipa hirsuta Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa hirsuta Hughes
Stipa laeviculmis Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa laeviculmis Nees
Stipa laevis Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa laevis Mez
Stipa pubescens var. maritima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa pubescens var. maritima
Stipa scabra var. barbata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa scabra var. barbata
Stipa scabra var. elatior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa scabra var. elatior
Stipa scabra var. striata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa scabra var. striata
Stipa tenuiglumis Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa tenuiglumis Hughes
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Stipa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0549b93c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401