Accepted scientific name:
Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Diastemanthe platystachys Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diastemanthe platystachys Steud.
Ischaemum secundatum Walter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischaemum secundatum Walter
Rottboellia paleacea Steud. ex Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottboellia paleacea Steud. ex Döll
Rottboellia stolonifera Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottboellia stolonifera Poir.
Rottboellia tripsacoides Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottboellia tripsacoides Lam.
Stenotaphrum americanum Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenotaphrum americanum Schrank
Stenotaphrum dimidiatum var. americanum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenotaphrum dimidiatum var. americanum
Stenotaphrum dimidiatum var. secundatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenotaphrum dimidiatum var. secundatum
Stenotaphrum glabrum var. americanum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenotaphrum glabrum var. americanum
Stenotaphrum sarmentosum Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenotaphrum sarmentosum Nees
Stenotaphrum secundatum var. variegatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenotaphrum secundatum var. variegatum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Stenotaphrum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054a7289-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401