Accepted scientific name:
Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
Synonyms:
Agrostis barbata Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis barbata Pers.
Agrostis congener Schumach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis congener Schumach.
Agrostis dura Willd. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis dura Willd. ex Steud.
Agrostis juncea Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis juncea Lam.
Agrostis littoralis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis littoralis Lam.
Agrostis pungens Muhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis pungens Muhl.
Agrostis tremula Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis tremula Willd.
Aira congener Schumach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira congener Schumach.
Aira sabuletorum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira sabuletorum Steud.
Aira sabulonum Labill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira sabulonum Labill.
Aira sabulonum var. uniflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira sabulonum var. uniflora
Aira subulorum D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira subulorum D.Dietr.
Crypsis maritima Munro ex MacOwan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crypsis maritima Munro ex MacOwan
Crypsis virginica (L.) Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crypsis virginica (L.) Nutt.
Podosemum virginicum (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podosemum virginicum (L.) Link
Sporobolus benthamii var. robustus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus benthamii var. robustus
Sporobolus confertus J.A.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus confertus J.A.Schmidt
Sporobolus geniculatus (Steud.) Nees ex Aitch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus geniculatus (Steud.) Nees ex Aitch.
Sporobolus humilis subsp. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus humilis subsp. minor
Sporobolus littoralis (Lam.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus littoralis (Lam.) Kunth
Sporobolus matrella (Nees) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus matrella (Nees) Nees
Sporobolus minutus subsp. confertus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus minutus subsp. confertus
Sporobolus sundaicus Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus sundaicus Ohwi
Sporobolus tremulus (Willd.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus tremulus (Willd.) Kunth
Sporobolus virginicus subsp. littoralis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus virginicus subsp. littoralis
Sporobolus virginicus var. littoralis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus virginicus var. littoralis
Sporobolus virginicus var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus virginicus var. major
Sporobolus virginicus var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus virginicus var. minor
Sporobolus virginicus var. pallidus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus virginicus var. pallidus
Vilfa barbata (Pers.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa barbata (Pers.) P.Beauv.
Vilfa conferta (J.A.Schmidt) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa conferta (J.A.Schmidt) Steud.
Vilfa dura Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa dura Trin.
Vilfa geniculata Nees ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa geniculata Nees ex Steud.
Vilfa intermedia Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa intermedia Trin.
Vilfa littoralis (Lam.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa littoralis (Lam.) P.Beauv.
Vilfa luxurians Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa luxurians Steud.
Vilfa matrella Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa matrella Nees
Vilfa murina Sieber ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa murina Sieber ex Steud.
Vilfa tremula (Willd.) Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa tremula (Willd.) Trin.
Vilfa virginica (L.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa virginica (L.) P.Beauv.
Zoysia tremula (Willd.) B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoysia tremula (Willd.) B.D.Jacks.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sporobolus WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054a8d75-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401