Accepted scientific name:
Coccothrinax rigida (Griseb. & H.Wendl.) Becc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccothrinax rigida (Griseb. & H.Wendl.) Becc.
Synonyms:
Thrinax rigida Griseb. & H.Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thrinax rigida Griseb. & H.Wendl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Coccothrinax WCSP
Distribution: E. Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054a8ea7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401