Accepted scientific name:
Coccothrinax ekmanii Burret (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccothrinax ekmanii Burret
Synonyms:
Beata ekmanii (Burret) O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beata ekmanii (Burret) O.F.Cook
Haitiella ekmanii (Burret) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haitiella ekmanii (Burret) L.H.Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Coccothrinax WCSP
Distribution: Hispaniola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054b7dbe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401