Accepted scientific name:
Sporobolus airoides (Torr.) Torr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus airoides (Torr.) Torr.
Synonyms:
Agrostis airoides Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis airoides Torr.
Sporobolus airoides subsp. regis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus airoides subsp. regis
Sporobolus diffusissimus Buckley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus diffusissimus Buckley
Sporobolus regis I.M.Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus regis I.M.Johnst.
Sporobolus tharpii Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus tharpii Hitchc.
Vilfa airoides (Torr.) Trin. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa airoides (Torr.) Trin. ex Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sporobolus WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054b86f8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401