Accepted scientific name:
Sorghastrum nutans (L.) Nash (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorghastrum nutans (L.) Nash
Synonyms:
Andropogon albescens E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon albescens E.Fourn.
Andropogon arenaceus Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon arenaceus Raf.
Andropogon avenaceum Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon avenaceum Michx.
Andropogon avenaceus Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon avenaceus Michx.
Andropogon ciliatus Elliott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon ciliatus Elliott
Andropogon confertus Trin. ex E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon confertus Trin. ex E.Fourn.
Andropogon linnaeanus (Hack.) Scribn. & C.R.Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon linnaeanus (Hack.) Scribn. & C.R.Ball
Andropogon nutans L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon nutans L.
Andropogon nutans var. avenaceus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon nutans var. avenaceus
Andropogon nutans subsp. linnaeanus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon nutans subsp. linnaeanus
Andropogon nutans var. linnaeanus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon nutans var. linnaeanus
Andropogon rufidulus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon rufidulus Steud.
Chalcoelytrum nutans (L.) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcoelytrum nutans (L.) Lunell
Chrysopogon avenaceus Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopogon avenaceus Benth.
Chrysopogon minor Vasey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopogon minor Vasey
Chrysopogon nutans Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopogon nutans Benth.
Chrysopogon nutans var. avenaceus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopogon nutans var. avenaceus
Chrysopogon nutans var. linnaeanus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopogon nutans var. linnaeanus
Digitaria nutans (L.) Beetle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria nutans (L.) Beetle
Holcus nutans (L.) Stuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus nutans (L.) Stuck.
Holcus nutans var. avenaceus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus nutans var. avenaceus
Poranthera ciliata Raf. ex B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poranthera ciliata Raf. ex B.D.Jacks.
Poranthera nutans (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poranthera nutans (L.) Raf.
Rhaphis nutans (L.) Roberty (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphis nutans (L.) Roberty
Sorghastrum albescens (E.Fourn.) Beetle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghastrum albescens (E.Fourn.) Beetle
Sorghastrum avenaceum (Michx.) Nash (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghastrum avenaceum (Michx.) Nash
Sorghastrum flexuosum Swallen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghastrum flexuosum Swallen
Sorghastrum linnaeanum (Hack.) Nash (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghastrum linnaeanum (Hack.) Nash
Sorghum avenaceum (Michx.) Chapm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghum avenaceum (Michx.) Chapm.
Sorghum nutans (L.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghum nutans (L.) A.Gray
Sorghum nutans subsp. avenaceum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghum nutans subsp. avenaceum
Sorghum nutans var. elongatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghum nutans var. elongatum
Sorghum nutans var. genuinum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghum nutans var. genuinum
Sorghum nutans subsp. linnaeanum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghum nutans subsp. linnaeanum
Stipa stricta Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa stricta Lam.
Stipa villosa Walter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa villosa Walter
Trichachne nutans (L.) B.R.Baum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichachne nutans (L.) B.R.Baum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sorghastrum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054c25be-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401