Accepted scientific name:
Coccocypselum guianense (Aubl.) K.Schum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccocypselum guianense (Aubl.) K.Schum.
Synonyms:
Bellardia repens Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellardia repens Willd.
Bellardia tontanea Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellardia tontanea Roem. & Schult.
Coccocypselum glabrum Bartl. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccocypselum glabrum Bartl. ex DC.
Coccocypselum guianense var. glabratum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccocypselum guianense var. glabratum
Coccocypselum guianense var. patens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccocypselum guianense var. patens
Coccocypselum hirsutum var. glabrum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccocypselum hirsutum var. glabrum
Coccocypselum tontanea Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccocypselum tontanea Kunth
Tontanea glabra (Bartl. ex DC.) Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tontanea glabra (Bartl. ex DC.) Standl.
Tontanea guianensis Aubl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tontanea guianensis Aubl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Coccocypselum CoL
Distribution: S. Mexico to Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054c3f71-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401