Accepted scientific name:
Coccocypselum aureum (Spreng.) Cham. & Schltdl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccocypselum aureum (Spreng.) Cham. & Schltdl.
Synonyms:
Coccocypselum aureum var. capitatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccocypselum aureum var. capitatum
Coccocypselum oblongatum Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccocypselum oblongatum Urb.
Rondeletia capitata Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rondeletia capitata Benth.
Sabicea aurea (Spreng.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabicea aurea (Spreng.) Steud.
Schwenkfelda aurea Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schwenkfelda aurea Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Coccocypselum CoL
Distribution: Cuba, S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054c6c85-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401