Accepted scientific name:
Setaria vaginata Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Setaria vaginata Spreng.
Synonyms:
Chaetochloa caespitosa (Hack. & Arechav.) Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetochloa caespitosa (Hack. & Arechav.) Speg.
Chaetochloa onurus (Trin.) Scribn. & Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetochloa onurus (Trin.) Scribn. & Merr.
Panicum onurus Willd. ex Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum onurus Willd. ex Trin.
Panicum utriculatum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum utriculatum Steud.
Setaria caespitosa Hack. & Arechav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria caespitosa Hack. & Arechav.
Setaria gracilis Spreng. ex Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria gracilis Spreng. ex Trin.
Setaria megapotamica Spreng. ex Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria megapotamica Spreng. ex Trin.
Setaria onurus (Trin.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria onurus (Trin.) Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Setaria WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054c85cd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401