Accepted scientific name:
Setaria pseudaristata (Peter) Pilg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Setaria pseudaristata (Peter) Pilg.
Synonyms:
Acrochaete pseudaristata Peter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrochaete pseudaristata Peter
Setaria tenuiseta de Wit (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria tenuiseta de Wit
Tansaniochloa pseudaristata (Peter) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tansaniochloa pseudaristata (Peter) Rauschert
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Setaria WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054ca675-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401