Accepted scientific name:
Cnidoscolus urnigerus (Pax) Pax (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cnidoscolus urnigerus (Pax) Pax
Synonyms:
Jatropha urnigera Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha urnigera Pax
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Cnidoscolus CoL
Distribution: NE. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054caf46-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401