Accepted scientific name:
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard.
Synonyms:
Aira varia Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira varia Jacq.
Alopecurus varius Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus varius Steud.
Cynosurus caeruleus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus caeruleus L.
Cynosurus rupestris Wulfen ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus rupestris Wulfen ex Steud.
Cynosurus sesleria Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus sesleria Schrank
Diptychum caeruleum (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diptychum caeruleum (L.) Dulac
Sesleria arduinii Desf. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria arduinii Desf. ex Steud.
Sesleria barcensis Simonk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria barcensis Simonk.
Sesleria barcensis var. subscabrida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria barcensis var. subscabrida
Sesleria caerulea f. chlorantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea f. chlorantha
Sesleria caerulea f. cylindrica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea f. cylindrica
Sesleria caerulea f. micrantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea f. micrantha
Sesleria caerulea f. remotiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea f. remotiflora
Sesleria caerulea var. uliginosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea var. uliginosa
Sesleria caerulea subsp. uliginosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea subsp. uliginosa
Sesleria calcaria Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria calcaria Pers.
Sesleria cristata Clairv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria cristata Clairv.
Sesleria uliginosa Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa Opiz
Sesleria uliginosa f. chlorantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa f. chlorantha
Sesleria uliginosa f. cylindrica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa f. cylindrica
Sesleria uliginosa f. micrantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa f. micrantha
Sesleria uliginosa var. neifficii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa var. neifficii
Sesleria uliginosa f. remotiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa f. remotiflora
Sesleria uliginosa var. rohlenae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa var. rohlenae
Sesleria uliginosa f. subscabrida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa f. subscabrida
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sesleria WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054d4967-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401