Accepted scientific name:
Cnidoscolus longipes (Pax) I.M.Johnst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cnidoscolus longipes (Pax) I.M.Johnst.
Synonyms:
Jatropha longipes Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha longipes Pax
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Cnidoscolus CoL
Distribution: Colombia; Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054d4ae4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401