Accepted scientific name:
Cnidoscolus liebmannii (Müll.Arg.) Lundell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cnidoscolus liebmannii (Müll.Arg.) Lundell
Synonyms:
Cnidoscolus armatus Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnidoscolus armatus Lundell
Jatropha liebmannii Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha liebmannii Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Cnidoscolus CoL
Distribution: Mexico (Puebla)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054d545a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401