Accepted scientific name:
Cnidoscolus appendiculatus (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cnidoscolus appendiculatus (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Synonyms:
Jatropha appendiculata Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha appendiculata Pax & K.Hoffm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Cnidoscolus CoL
Distribution: Paraguay to Argentina (Misiones)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054d8b4d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401